saved data from tournaments

 

2016 championships Minor Midget A

Game# Round Division Team1 Team2 Date Start Diamond
Friday
1 Round 1 MMidOBA "A" Markham 4 Brampton13 16-09-02 17:00 SP5
3 MMidOBA "A" Waterdown9 Kingston10 16-09-02 17:00 Hermitage
6 MMidOBA "A" Thornhill9 Ilderton 15 16-09-02 17:30 SP6
4 MMidOBA "A" Royal York 15 LaSalle 9 16-09-02 20:00 SP5
2 MMidOBA "A" Belle River6 Quinte 4 16-09-02 20:00 Hermitage
5 MMidOBA "A" Seaway5 North York6 16-09-02 20:30 SP6
Saturday
7 Round 2 MMidOBA "A" L1 - Markham7 L2 - Quinte 11 16-09-03 09:00 Hermitage
8 MMidOBA "A" L3 - Waterdown 10 L4 - LaSalle 2 16-09-02 09:30 SP5
9 MMidOBA "A" L5 - Seaway11 L6 - Thornhill 2 16-09-02 09:00 SP6
10 MMidOBA "A" W1 - Brampton 4 W2 - Belle River3 16-09-03 11:45 Hermitage
11 MMidOBA "A" W3 - Kingston 5 W4 - Royal York0 16-09-03 12:15 SP5
12 MMidOBA "A" W5 - North York 5 W6 - Ilderton8 16-09-03 11:45 SP6
13 Round 3 MMidOBA "A" W7 - Quinte 14 W8 - Waterdown11 16-09-03 14:30 SP5
14 MMidOBA "A" W9 - Seaway 5 L10 - Belle River10 16-09-03 15:00 SP6
15 MMidOBA "A" L11 - Royal York 4 L12 - North York 5 16-09-03 17:15 SP5
16 MMidOBA "A" W11 - Kingston 1 W12 - Ilderton5
16-09-03 17:45 SP6
17 Round 4 MMidOBA "A" W13 - Quinte.3 W14 - Belle River. 13 16-09-03 20:00 Hermitage
18 MMidOBA "A" W15 - North York.2 L16 - Kingston. 8 16-09-03 20:00 SP5
19 MMidOBA "A" W10 - Brampton. 7 W16 - Ilderton.6 16-09-03 20:30 SP6
Sunday
20 Round 5 MMidOBA "A" Brampton 0 Kingston 4 16-09-04 10:00 SP5
21 MMidOBA "A" Ilderton 11 Belle River1 16-09-04 10:00 SP6
22 Round 6 MMidOBA "A" Brampton 8 Ilderton11 16-09-04 13:00 SP5
23 Round 7 IF MMidOBA "A" Kingston 13 Ilderton 8 16-09-04 16:00 SP5

 

Round 1: Draw for pairings.
Round 2: L1 plays L2. L3 plays L4. L5 plays L6. W1 plays W2. W3 plays W4. W5 plays W6.
Round 3: L7, L8, and L9 have been eliminated. W7 plays W8. W9 plays L10. L11 plays L12.
W10 receives the bye. W11 plays W12.
Round 4: L13, L14 and L15 have been eliminated. W13 plays W14. W15 plays L16. W16 plays W10.
Round 5: L17 and L18 have been eliminated. 4 teams remain, 1 undefeated.
Match teams, avoiding previous match-ups where possible.
Where avoiding previous match-ups is not possible, a draw shall be held to determine pairings.
Round 6: 2 or 3 teams remain. If 2 teams remain, use Bracket A.
If 3 teams remain, draw for the bye if necessary. Use Bracket B.
Round 7: If necessary, there will be a sudden death championship game.
Note: Rules for Byes [Section P5-t] from OBA 2016 version
Byes are to be awarded as follows:
i. No team shall receive a back-to-back bye in successive rounds.
ii. No team shall receive a second bye until all remaining teams have received their first bye.
iii. If more than 1 team is eligible for a bye, the undefeated team shall automatically receive the bye.
iv. If more than 1 team is eligible for a bye, the bye team will be determined by means of a draw with the first team drawn receiving the bye.


Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Brampton
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Burton 28 96 87
Ghannie 6 28 29
Eric 98
64
Griffin 74
71
Phillip 35
93
Angilo 8
44
12

 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Markham
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Sweetman 12 102
Hicks 27 23

Nic 44
95
Thomas 13
52









 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Thornhill
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Tyson 33 74
Quennick 27 67

Stevens 25
70
Oziel 18
60
Segar 14
18





 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Ilderton
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Johnston 19 67 51
Amos 66 51

Gordon 77
73 99
Gysbers 18
56
Russell 13
71
Johnston 19
34
Mutter 23 71


 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Kingston
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Ashurst 22 94 82
Hawley 99 44

Truesdell 11 11 42 22
Burrows 14
65
Orr 4
53 48
Houle 34
50 52
Notley 18 24

 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Waterdown
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Coles 27 103
Gordon 55 11 80
Lucas 8
65
Mitchell 55
21
Jack 21
73
Addison 73
20

 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Royal York
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Elliott 5 95
Burke 32 52 92
Rizzuto 22
72
Keating 9
38
Petizian 7
28





 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: LaSalle
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Bondy 17 74
LaForest 14 67

Henry 11 37
Scarfe 4 30

Penney 2
73
Scarfo 4
63

 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Seaway
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Lucas 6 74 49
Zac 16 33

Noah 11 17
Medynski 23
74
Hobgood 66
23
Geneau 4
32
Baldwin 17 74

 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: North York
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Patrice 23 56 41
Sun-Ming 19 63

Elias 26
64
Lopez 69
33
Mulligan 13
21
Brian 7
77
Eric 25 30 28
Tinan 14 20
Robert 5 18

 

Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Belle River
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Quinlan 2 94 65
Robinson 41 49 63
Bowler 88
74 69
Weston 91
32 42
Robinson 13
71
West 35
17


Tournament Pitching Records Series: Minor Midget A Team: Quinte
Friday Saturday Saturday Saturday Totals Sunday
Player Name # Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches Pitches
Nolan 34 95
Rourke 97 21 75
Dextator 9
70
Blakely 27
30 73
Breadon 33
76
Poulain 6
12 39